Members List

CORPORATE MEMBERS

1      Abraaj Group 

Represented By Mr. Omar Ezz El Arab

2      BPE Partners 

Represented By Dr. Abdel Monem Omran 

3      Concord 

Represented By Mrs. Bahia Ismail 

4      Qalaa Holdings 

Represented By Mr. Abdallah El Ebiary 

5      EFG-Hermes 

Represented By Mr. Samer Safwat Yassa 

6      Naeem 

Represented By Ms. Omnia Kelig

7      ReAaya Holding 

Represented by Mr. Ahmed Samy Emara 

8      Actis 

Represented by Mr. Hossam Abou Moussa 

9      Paradise Capital 

Represented by Mr. Samer Sallam 

10    Misr Capital Investment 

Represented by Mr. Ihab Nemr 

11    Multiples Group 

Represented by Mr. Moustafa El Shenety 

12    Amwal El Khaleej 

Represented by Mr. Karim Saada 

13    Euro MENA - Capital Trust Group

Represented by Mr. Gilles De Clerk

14    Arab African Asset Management 

Represented by Mr. Haitham Waguih 

15    Maatouk Basiouny Law Firm 

Represented by Mr. Omar Bassiouny 

16    Gulf Capital

Represented by Mr. Ihab Alam Eldin

17    Bedaya Fund 

Represented by Mr. Sherif Zahran

18    Pharos Holding 

Represented by Mr. Elwy Taymour  

19    National Bank of Egypt 

Represented by Mr. Ahmed El Said

20    Al Ahly Capital 

Represented by Mr. Karim Aboul Naga

21    Insurance Holding Company 

Represented by Mr. Basel El Hini  

22    Delta Shield Investments 

Represented by Mrs. Neveen El Tahri 

23    Cairo Financial Holding 

Represented by Mr. Amr Raouf

24    Emerging Investment Partners 

Represented by Mr. Wassim Heneine

25    Premiere Holding 

Represented by Dr. Ahmed Adel  

26    Arqaam Capital

Represented by Mr. Amr Yousry

27    Feather Invest

Represented by Mr. Wael Khattab

28    EK Holding

Represented by Mr. Sherif El Zayat

  29    Shahid Law Firm
Represented by Mr. Girgis Abd El-Shahid
  30    Saudi Egyptian Industrial Investment Company
Represented by Mr. Ahmed Ata Abdel Kader
  31    Ezdehar LLC
Represented by Mr. Emad Barsoum
  32    NI Capital
Represented by Mr. Ashraf Ghazaly
  33    Nile Holding for Development & Investment
Represented by Mr. Amr Gadalla
  34    Tanmiya Capital Ventures 
Represented by Mr. Ahmed El Guindy
35      A15
Represented by Mr. Fadi Antaki
36    Zaky Hashem & Partners 
Represented by DR. Yasser Hashem 
INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS

1      Mr. Alaa Amer

2      Mr. Hany Sary El Din

3      Mr. Hany Tawfik

4      Mr. Hossam Heiba

5      Mr. Mohamed Mohieldin Taher 

6      Mr. Amr Helal

7      Dr. Basel Roshdy

8      Mr. Hassan M. Hussein

9      Mr. Moataman Daader 

10    Ms. Mona M. Osman

11    Mr. Sherif Abdel Aal 

12    Mr. Maged Ezz El Din

13    Mr. Hazem Barakat

14    Ms. Nermine Tahoun

15    Mr. Hassan El Khatib

16    Mr. Walid El Ayadi

17    Mr. Tarek El Gohary

18    Mr. Mohannad Khaled

19    Mr. Osama Ezzo

20    Mr. Mohammed Nader

21    Mr. Omar Khedr

22    Mr. Wael Shams El Din

23    Mr. Ahmed El Badawy Diab

24    Mr. Ashraf Shash  

25    Mrs. Yasmina El Maghraby

26    Mr. Nader Ibrahim

27    Dr. Aliaa Soliman

28    Mrs. Shereen El Sharkawy

29    Mr. Karim Emam

30    Mr. Mohammed Mohie Abou Gabal

31    Mr. Ahmed El Zahhar

32    Mr. Ahmed Al Sharif

33    Mr. John Shehata

34    Mr. Moataz Abdel Aziz El Deriny

35    Mr. Gamal Abou Ali

36    Mrs. Fatma Loutfy

37    Ms. Yasmine Mowafy

38    Mr. Youssef Ramsis Ateia

39    Mr. Ahmed Afifi

40    Mr. Ahmed Osama Saleh

41    Mr. Ahmed Aboul Saad

42    Mr. Sherif El Akhdar

43    Mr. Mohamed Osman

44    Mr. Ahmed Farouk Haggag

45    Mr. Sherif El Bolbol

46    Mr. Mohamed Reda

47    Dr. Moustafa Hunter

48    Mr. Aly El Tahry

49    Mr. Mohammed Salem

50    Mr. Mohammed Gabr

51    Mr. Ayman Abou Hend

52    Mr. Khaled Sabea

53    Mr. Moustafa El Anwar

54    Mr. Rageh Omran

55    Mr. Hazem Kassem

56    Mrs. Amal Enan 

57    Mrs. Arig Aly

58    Mr. Nour Tawakol

59    Mr. Ziad Abaza

60    Mr. Emad Aziz 

61    Mr. Mohamed El Sherif